Streams
216,318
Completed streams in this period
Global overview
Streaming activity and audiences across Monster Hunter games.
Snapshot updated . Completed streams only.
Streams
216,318
Completed streams in this period
Hours streamed
640,550.4
Combined broadcast duration
Channels
42,945
Distinct channels in this view
Estimated hours watched
6,917,512.5
Average viewers × hours streamed
Trends
Weekly totals show completed calendar weeks. Partial boundary weeks are excluded; summary totals include the full selected period.
| Label | Value |
|---|---|
| Aug 10, 2026 | 504409.0 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | 388182.8 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | 279178.5 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | 324999.3 |
| Sep 7, 2026 | 502466.9 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | 623450.5 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | 571713.1 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | 555127.3 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | 449081.0 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | 385939.1 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | 347958.8 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | 1506311.7 |
| Label | Value |
|---|---|
| Aug 10, 2026 | 13935 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | 13604 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | 13416 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | 15281 |
| Sep 7, 2026 | 18985 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | 20472 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | 21382 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | 19234 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | 17827 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | 16458 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | 15536 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | 16986 |
Game comparison
Compare total viewing activity alongside the number of channels. Select a game to explore its statistics.
| Label | Value |
|---|---|
| Monster Hunter Wilds | 3960565.7 |
| Monster Hunter Generations Ultimate | 1210716.9 |
| Monster Hunter: World | 698613.2 |
| Monster Hunter Rise | 358335.3 |
| Monster Hunter Outlanders | 332453.9 |
| Monster Hunter 2 | 94154.4 |
| Monster Hunter Freedom Unite | 68659.6 |
| MONSTER HUNTER STORIES 3: TWISTED REFLECTION | 45519.5 |
| Monster Hunter 3 Ultimate | 26794.4 |
| Monster Hunter 4 Ultimate | 26374.5 |
| Monster Hunter Portable 3rd | 18980.7 |
| Monster Hunter Stories 2: Wings of Ruin | 17936.0 |
| Monster Hunter | 15174.2 |
| Monster Hunter Frontier G | 15085.3 |
| Monster Hunter Stories | 12342.3 |
| Monster Hunter Tri | 7931.6 |
| Monster Hunter Freedom | 7782.0 |
| Monster Hunter Frontier Online | 1400.0 |
| Monster Hunter Generations | 362.3 |
| Monster Hunter Now | 228.6 |
| Monster Hunter Freedom 2 | 199.4 |
| Monster Hunter Riders | 107.0 |
| Monster Hunter Explore | 74.5 |
| Monster Hunter 4 | 13.6 |
| Label | Value |
|---|---|
| Monster Hunter Wilds | 30129 |
| Monster Hunter Generations Ultimate | 886 |
| Monster Hunter: World | 7539 |
| Monster Hunter Rise | 5524 |
| Monster Hunter Outlanders | 1229 |
| Monster Hunter 2 | 55 |
| Monster Hunter Freedom Unite | 271 |
| MONSTER HUNTER STORIES 3: TWISTED REFLECTION | 844 |
| Monster Hunter 3 Ultimate | 156 |
| Monster Hunter 4 Ultimate | 219 |
| Monster Hunter Portable 3rd | 170 |
| Monster Hunter Stories 2: Wings of Ruin | 358 |
| Monster Hunter | 196 |
| Monster Hunter Frontier G | 139 |
| Monster Hunter Stories | 363 |
| Monster Hunter Tri | 64 |
| Monster Hunter Freedom | 50 |
| Monster Hunter Frontier Online | 45 |
| Monster Hunter Generations | 17 |
| Monster Hunter Now | 36 |
| Monster Hunter Freedom 2 | 8 |
| Monster Hunter Riders | 4 |
| Monster Hunter Explore | 7 |
| Monster Hunter 4 | 2 |
Channels can appear in more than one game. Tables include zero values even when a chart uses a logarithmic scale.
| Monster Hunter Wilds | 3,960,565.7 | 410,554.0 | 140,856 | 30,129 | 9.6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monster Hunter Generations Ultimate | 1,210,716.9 | 16,548.1 | 4,732 | 886 | 73.2 |
| Monster Hunter: World | 698,613.2 | 107,092.0 | 33,864 | 7,539 | 6.5 |
| Monster Hunter Rise | 358,335.3 | 62,917.4 | 21,536 | 5,524 | 5.7 |
| Monster Hunter Outlanders | 332,453.9 | 8,939.2 | 3,420 | 1,229 | 37.2 |
| Monster Hunter 2 | 94,154.4 | 1,185.8 | 357 | 55 | 79.4 |
| Monster Hunter Freedom Unite | 68,659.6 | 3,389.5 | 1,311 | 271 | 20.3 |
| MONSTER HUNTER STORIES 3: TWISTED REFLECTION | 45,519.5 | 8,941.1 | 2,878 | 844 | 5.1 |
| Monster Hunter 3 Ultimate | 26,794.4 | 2,177.8 | 675 | 156 | 12.3 |
| Monster Hunter 4 Ultimate | 26,374.5 | 2,853.5 | 926 | 219 | 9.2 |
| Monster Hunter Portable 3rd | 18,980.7 | 2,404.5 | 881 | 170 | 7.9 |
| Monster Hunter Stories 2: Wings of Ruin | 17,936.0 | 3,792.5 | 1,353 | 358 | 4.7 |
| Monster Hunter | 15,174.2 | 1,404.4 | 523 | 196 | 10.8 |
| Monster Hunter Frontier G | 15,085.3 | 2,585.6 | 846 | 139 | 5.8 |
| Monster Hunter Stories | 12,342.3 | 3,180.4 | 1,127 | 363 | 3.9 |
| Monster Hunter Tri | 7,931.6 | 1,223.2 | 418 | 64 | 6.5 |
| Monster Hunter Freedom | 7,782.0 | 522.3 | 193 | 50 | 14.9 |
| Monster Hunter Frontier Online | 1,400.0 | 426.7 | 134 | 45 | 3.3 |
| Monster Hunter Generations | 362.3 | 97.5 | 42 | 17 | 3.7 |
| Monster Hunter Now | 228.6 | 134.8 | 177 | 36 | 1.7 |
| Monster Hunter Freedom 2 | 199.4 | 133.9 | 54 | 8 | 1.5 |
| Monster Hunter Riders | 107.0 | 39.8 | 7 | 4 | 2.7 |
| Monster Hunter Explore | 74.5 | 23.5 | 11 | 7 | 3.2 |
| Monster Hunter 4 | 13.6 | 4.0 | 2 | 2 | 3.4 |
Channel audiences
Each channel is grouped by its time-weighted average viewers in this period. Channel size and a game's total viewing activity measure different things.
Each cell shows channels and their share within that game. Shading compares percentages down each tier column independently; colors cannot be compared across columns.
| Game | 0–5viewers | >5–10viewers | >10–25viewers | >25–50viewers | >50–100viewers | >100–500viewers | >500viewers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monster Hunter Wilds | 24,08279.93% | 3,37311.2% | 1,9906.6% | 4301.43% | 1580.52% | 830.28% | 130.04% |
| Monster Hunter Generations Ultimate | 61369.19% | 15417.38% | 879.82% | 121.35% | 91.02% | 80.9% | 30.34% |
| Monster Hunter: World | 5,91678.47% | 97912.99% | 5026.66% | 971.29% | 240.32% | 200.27% | 10.01% |
| Monster Hunter Rise | 4,48781.23% | 67212.17% | 2945.32% | 420.76% | 180.33% | 100.18% | 10.02% |
| Monster Hunter Outlanders | 95077.3% | 1169.44% | 846.83% | 211.71% | 100.81% | 231.87% | 252.03% |
| Monster Hunter 2 | 3665.45% | 1018.18% | 610.91% | 23.64% | 00% | 00% | 11.82% |
| Monster Hunter Freedom Unite | 22683.39% | 248.86% | 124.43% | 41.48% | 20.74% | 31.11% | 00% |
| MONSTER HUNTER STORIES 3: TWISTED REFLECTION | 70183.06% | 849.95% | 445.21% | 101.18% | 40.47% | 10.12% | 00% |
| Monster Hunter 3 Ultimate | 12177.56% | 2012.82% | 127.69% | 10.64% | 00% | 21.28% | 00% |
| Monster Hunter 4 Ultimate | 16876.71% | 2913.24% | 156.85% | 31.37% | 20.91% | 20.91% | 00% |
| Monster Hunter Portable 3rd | 14283.53% | 1710% | 95.29% | 10.59% | 10.59% | 00% | 00% |
| Monster Hunter Stories 2: Wings of Ruin | 30384.64% | 318.66% | 205.59% | 30.84% | 00% | 10.28% | 00% |
| Monster Hunter | 16182.14% | 2211.22% | 115.61% | 10.51% | 00% | 10.51% | 00% |
| Monster Hunter Frontier G | 10071.94% | 2920.86% | 96.47% | 10.72% | 00% | 00% | 00% |
| Monster Hunter Stories | 30884.85% | 4111.29% | 133.58% | 10.28% | 00% | 00% | 00% |
| Monster Hunter Tri | 4773.44% | 1015.63% | 57.81% | 23.13% | 00% | 00% | 00% |
| Monster Hunter Freedom | 3672% | 714% | 510% | 12% | 00% | 12% | 00% |
| Monster Hunter Frontier Online | 3884.44% | 511.11% | 12.22% | 00% | 00% | 12.22% | 00% |
| Monster Hunter Generations | 1694.12% | 15.88% | 00% | 00% | 00% | 00% | 00% |
| Monster Hunter Now | 3597.22% | 12.78% | 00% | 00% | 00% | 00% | 00% |
| Monster Hunter Freedom 2 | 8100% | 00% | 00% | 00% | 00% | 00% | 00% |
| Monster Hunter Riders | 375% | 125% | 00% | 00% | 00% | 00% | 00% |
| Monster Hunter Explore | 685.71% | 114.29% | 00% | 00% | 00% | 00% | 00% |
| Monster Hunter 4 | 150% | 150% | 00% | 00% | 00% | 00% | 00% |
Median channel viewers2
Channels averaging 10+ viewers8.2%
Average viewers per stream10.8
| Label | Value |
|---|---|
| Aug 10, 2026 | 11.0% |
| Aug 17, 2026 | 11.8% |
| Aug 24, 2026 | 11.1% |
| Aug 31, 2026 | 11.2% |
| Sep 7, 2026 | 11.1% |
| Sep 14, 2026 | 11.7% |
| Sep 21, 2026 | 11.6% |
| Sep 28, 2026 | 11.5% |
| Oct 5, 2026 | 11.9% |
| Oct 12, 2026 | 11.6% |
| Oct 19, 2026 | 11.8% |
| Oct 26, 2026 | 11.1% |
Streaming times
Stream starts by day and hour in Europe/Sofia. These counts describe broadcast schedules.
| Label | Value |
|---|---|
| Sunday | 33540 |
| Monday | 29442 |
| Tuesday | 30534 |
| Wednesday | 30491 |
| Thursday | 30180 |
| Friday | 29966 |
| Saturday | 32165 |
| Label | Value |
|---|---|
| 00:00 | 8843 |
| 01:00 | 9633 |
| 02:00 | 11018 |
| 03:00 | 11347 |
| 04:00 | 10667 |
| 05:00 | 9679 |
| 06:00 | 8491 |
| 07:00 | 7725 |
| 08:00 | 6792 |
| 09:00 | 6241 |
| 10:00 | 5828 |
| 11:00 | 5503 |
| 12:00 | 5929 |
| 13:00 | 7932 |
| 14:00 | 10999 |
| 15:00 | 12933 |
| 16:00 | 11822 |
| 17:00 | 9809 |
| 18:00 | 9368 |
| 19:00 | 8971 |
| 20:00 | 9251 |
| 21:00 | 9835 |
| 22:00 | 9177 |
| 23:00 | 8525 |
Languages
Each channel is counted once under the language it streamed in for the most hours. Missing languages are excluded.
| Label | Value |
|---|---|
| English | 22813 |
| Japanese | 7618 |
| Spanish | 4219 |
| French | 2091 |
| Portuguese | 1988 |
| German | 1325 |
| Chinese | 1125 |
| Russian | 392 |
| Other | 1374 |
| Label | Value |
|---|---|
| Aug 10, 2026 | Challenge runner: 12.8%, Open hub: 66.7%, Sherpa: 21.9%, Solo: 29.3%, Speedrunner: 9.1% |
| Aug 17, 2026 | Challenge runner: 12.7%, Open hub: 65.5%, Sherpa: 23.9%, Solo: 28.3%, Speedrunner: 10.4% |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Challenge runner: 11.7%, Open hub: 67.3%, Sherpa: 22.4%, Solo: 29.9%, Speedrunner: 10.0% |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Challenge runner: 12.4%, Open hub: 67.4%, Sherpa: 22.4%, Solo: 29.0%, Speedrunner: 10.2% |
| Sep 7, 2026 | Challenge runner: 11.9%, Open hub: 66.9%, Sherpa: 23.7%, Solo: 27.3%, Speedrunner: 9.4% |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Challenge runner: 11.0%, Open hub: 66.8%, Sherpa: 24.1%, Solo: 26.7%, Speedrunner: 8.9% |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Challenge runner: 10.6%, Open hub: 68.5%, Sherpa: 22.1%, Solo: 26.3%, Speedrunner: 8.4% |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Challenge runner: 9.5%, Open hub: 67.5%, Sherpa: 22.6%, Solo: 27.4%, Speedrunner: 8.9% |
| Oct 5, 2026 | Challenge runner: 10.5%, Open hub: 67.6%, Sherpa: 22.9%, Solo: 26.1%, Speedrunner: 9.0% |
| Oct 12, 2026 | Challenge runner: 9.8%, Open hub: 68.4%, Sherpa: 22.1%, Solo: 27.2%, Speedrunner: 8.7% |
| Oct 19, 2026 | Challenge runner: 10.2%, Open hub: 68.8%, Sherpa: 21.4%, Solo: 27.6%, Speedrunner: 8.7% |
| Oct 26, 2026 | Challenge runner: 11.1%, Open hub: 68.9%, Sherpa: 20.5%, Solo: 25.8%, Speedrunner: 9.6% |
| Channel | Streams | Average viewers | Peak stream viewers | Hours streamed | Estimated hours watched |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 布団ちゃんと申します | 6 | 14,199 | 23,924 | 74.0 | 1,050,048.7 |
| fps_shaka | 4 | 14,677 | 18,319 | 21.9 | 321,980.3 |
| 恭一郎 | 6 | 1,697 | 2,723 | 66.3 | 112,439.4 |
| エムとし | 28 | 519 | 793 | 169.9 | 88,213.5 |
| clutch_fii | 4 | 1,156 | 1,872 | 57.1 | 66,022.7 |
| しんじさん | 5 | 1,683 | 2,748 | 33.1 | 55,653.9 |
| sadpocky | 18 | 221 | 396 | 229.8 | 50,879.6 |
| SimplyOzzy | 67 | 119 | 240 | 420.0 | 50,004.4 |
| TwasByDesign | 65 | 105 | 218 | 458.0 | 48,237.0 |
| Vycery | 63 | 147 | 275 | 293.8 | 43,121.3 |
| Channel | Streams | Average viewers | Peak stream viewers | Hours streamed | Estimated hours watched |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MonkeyDWilly98 | 87 | 47 | 139 | 476.9 | 22,267.2 |
| Hydreles | 75 | 31 | 84 | 500.8 | 15,554.4 |
| Heinzjmj | 29 | 47 | 101 | 237.0 | 11,161.0 |
| iTz_Ruffy | 44 | 25 | 50 | 428.0 | 10,861.5 |
| 萊維亞_米拉希亞 | 32 | 42 | 94 | 232.9 | 9,868.9 |
| justtus23 | 66 | 24 | 70 | 413.3 | 9,767.2 |
| Sunny5631 | 31 | 44 | 84 | 219.9 | 9,732.3 |
| りののん_ | 45 | 40 | 87 | 241.8 | 9,658.5 |
| lyynn_e | 78 | 13 | 56 | 732.9 | 9,631.3 |
| KanimaXIV | 80 | 19 | 99 | 499.8 | 9,622.8 |
| Channel | Streams | Average viewers | Peak stream viewers | Hours streamed | Estimated hours watched |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 琥珀みお | 162 | 4 | 13 | 874.0 | 3,832.3 |
| Terrutas | 112 | 2 | 12 | 759.1 | 1,703.1 |
| ははっみっきーだよ | 70 | 4 | 15 | 669.5 | 2,778.3 |
| 是阿新老頭 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 642.4 | 1,202.2 |
| jiwizard87 | 161 | 2 | 20 | 597.8 | 1,422.0 |
| MoodySnarf | 174 | 1 | 3 | 588.7 | 583.1 |
| 6_hotdog_9 | 142 | 5 | 23 | 588.6 | 3,086.9 |
| mobsoulja | 135 | 10 | 37 | 582.1 | 5,607.2 |
| kingcobraz09 | 81 | 9 | 38 | 561.6 | 5,279.9 |
| kirito9335 | 78 | 5 | 48 | 503.1 | 2,667.4 |
Figures cover tracked, completed streams within the selected period and data retention window. Live streams are excluded. Periods select streams by their end time and include their full recorded duration.
Estimated hours watched add each stream's sampled average viewers multiplied by its duration. Average viewers per stream divides those viewing hours by hours streamed, giving longer streams proportionally more weight. Missing or nonpositive durations contribute no hours.
Median channel viewers is the middle channel's time-weighted average. It describes channel size, not a game's total audience. Audience tiers use unrounded channel averages.
Global channels are counted distinctly. A channel streaming several games appears in each game's count, so per-game channel counts can overlap. Viewing hours are estimates, not unique viewers or historical simultaneous audience totals.
Weekly charts omit partial weeks at both ends of the selected period. Shown dates and streaming-time charts use Europe/Sofia. Older snapshots may show unavailable metrics until their next background refresh.